Home   About Us   Contact Us
 
 
 
 
 

Home

Invitational

Gymnastics

Meet Schedule

Cheer

Silks

Parent Team

Accomplishments

Birthday Parties

Photos

Staff

Forms

Contact Us

About Us

FAQ

Facebook Twitter Instagram E-mail Us

Accomplishments

Team Awards

2019

Winter Wonderland Invitational - Silver Team 3rd place, Gold Team 1st place

Ultimate Beach Classic - Silver Team 3rd place

Made in the USA Invitational - Silver Team 2nd place

Jump, Flip, & Twist Invitational - Gold Team 2nd place, Platinum Team 1st place

Lucky Charm Invitational - Gold Team 3rd place

2018

Lucky Charm Invitational - Bronze Team 2nd place, Silver Team 1st place

Jump, Flip, & Twist Invitational - Level 6 Team 2nd place

Made in the USA Invitational - Bronze Team, 4th place, Silver Team 1st place

2017

Beach Classic - Silver Team 4th place, Gold Team 4th place

Lucky Charm Invitational - Gold Team 2nd place

Furman Classic - Silver Team 2nd place

2016

Jump, Flip, & Twist Invitational - Bronze Team 2nd place, Silver Team 1st place, Gold Team 2nd place, Level 6 Team 1st place

Lucky Charm Invitational - Bronze Team 2nd place, Silver Team 3rd place, Gold Team 1st place

Snowflake Invitational - Silver Team 3rd place

Furman Classic - Bronze Team 3rd place, Silver Team 4th place, Level 6 Team 4th place

Crown of the Carolinas Invitational - Silver Team 2nd place, Level 6 Team 4th place

Santa Fun Meet - Silver Team 1st place, Gold Team 2nd place, Level 6 Team 1st place

2015

Jump, Flip & Twist Invitational - Bronze Team 2nd place, Gold Team 2nd place

Lucky Charm Invitational - Bronze Team 3rd place, Silver Team 1st place, Gold Team 1st place

MAAAC - Gold Team 1st place

2014

Beach Break - Bronze Team 1st place, Silver Team 3rd place

Frosty's Flip Fest - Bronze Team 2nd place, Silver Team 2nd place, Gold Team 1st place

2013

2013 Energy Challenge - Level 7 Team 2nd place

Crown of the Carolinas Invitational - Bronze Team 2nd place, Silver Team 4th place, Gold Team 5th place, Boys Level 4 Team 4th place

2012

Region 8 Xcel Regionals - Silver Team 2nd place

2011

North Carolina State Meet 2011 - Bronze Team 7th place

North Carolina Gymnastics Think Pink! - Level 3 Team 3rd place

Mr. O Invitational - Level 6 Team 1st place

Individual Awards

2019

Kennedy Strickland Silver State - 2nd place vault, 3rd place balance beam, 3rd place all-around

Samantha East Gold State - 3rd place floor

Fatima Cepeda Level 7 State - 2nd place vault

Madeline Work Diamond State - 3rd place uneven bars

Kennedy Strickland Silver Regionals - 2nd place floor, 3rd place all-around

2018

Kennedy Strickland Bronze State - 3rd place floor

Essence McCall Bronze State - 3rd place balance beam

Kamren Leach Bronze State - 3rd place vault

Emmalina Stevens Silver State - 3rd place uneven bars

Fatima Cepeda Silver State - 1st place vault, 1st place floor, 1st place all-around

Heather Esquivel Level 6 State - 3rd place floor

Fatima Cepeda Silver Regionals - 1st place vault

2017

Lainey McCall Bronze State - 2nd place floor

Marlee Branch Gold State - 3rd place uneven bars

Yahni McFadden Gold State - 2nd place uneven bars

Heather Esquivel Gold State - 1st place uneven bars, 2nd place balance beam, 3rd place all-around

Samantha East Bronze Regionals - 2nd place floor

Heather Esquivel Silver Regionals - 1st place uneven bars, 2nd place floor, 3rd place balance beam, 2nd place all-around

Braelyn Kidd Gold Regionals - 3rd place balance beam

2016

Jocelyn McDowell Bronze State - 2nd place floor

Serenity Powell Bronze State - 1st place vault, 2nd place balance beam, 1st place all-around

Samantha East Bronze State - 2nd place floor

Paisley Huffines Bronze State - 3rd place vault

Heather Esquivel Bronze Regionals - 3rd place vault

Yahni McFadden Silver State - 1st place vault

Aliyah Allen Silver State - 3rd place floor

Marlee Branch Silver State - 3rd place vault

Haiden Crites Silver State - 2nd place vault, 3rd place floor, 3rd place all-around

Ryleigh McCoy Silver State - 2nd place floor

Deanna Molnar Silver State - 3rd place floor

Emily Juarez Silver State - 2nd place uneven bars

Aliyah Allen Silver Regionals - 3rd place floor

Deanna Molnar Silver Regionals - 3rd place vault, 1st place floor

Haiden Crites Silver Regionals - 3rd place vault

Yahni McFadden Silver Regionals - 3rd place vault

Baylee Thompson Gold State - 3rd place balance beam, 3rd place uneven bars, 1st place all-around

2015

Ryleigh McCoy Bronze State - 3rd place vault, 2nd place balance beam

Hope Jones Bronze State - 3rd place floor

Emily Juarez Bronze Regionals - 2nd place balance beam

Haiden Crites Bronze Regionals - 3rd place balance beam

Stephany Stafford Bronze Regionals - 2nd place floor

Jennifer Crouse Gold State - 3rd place balance beam

McKenzie Fant Gold State - 1st place floor

Aubrie Kay Gold State - 1st place floor

Madalyn Smith Gold Regionals - 3rd place balance beam

McKenzie Fant Gold Regionals - 1st place floor

2014

Maren Cox Bronze State - 2nd place balance beam, 2nd place floor, 2nd place all-around

Alyson Kidd Bronze State - 1st place floor

Braelyn Kidd Bronze State - 1st place balance beam, 3rd place all-around

Baylee Thompson Bronze Regionals - 2nd place balance beam

Jennifer Crouse Silver State - 3rd place balance beam

McKenzie Fant Silver State - 1st place floor

2013

Seth Pitt Level 4 State - 1st place high bar, 3rd place rings

Mackenzie Pitt Level 4 State - 2nd place pommel horse, 2nd place high bar

Jennifer Crouse Bronze State - 3rd place balance beam

Jennifer Crouse Bronze Regionals - 3rd place balance beam

Dakota Ruth Silver State - 3rd place floor, 3rd place uneven bars

Susie Butler Silver State - 1st place floor, 3rd place all-around

Susie Butler Silver Regionals - 2nd place floor

Hannah Hunt Level 7 State - 1st place floor, 2nd place balance beam, 3rd place uneven bars, 1st place all-around

Hannah Hunt Level 7 Regionals - 3rd place uneven bars

2012

Dakota Ruth Bronze State - 3rd place uneven bars

Elizabeth Glasgow Bronze State - 1st place beam

Desirae Malcolm Bronze State - 3rd place vault

Hannah Hunt Silver State - 1st place balance beam, 1st place uneven bars, 1st place floor, 1st place all-around

Madeline Work Silver State - 3rd place floor

Madeline Work Silver Regionals - 2nd place uneven bars

Hannah Hunt Silver Regionals - 1st place balance beam, 1st place uneven bars, 1st place floor, 1st place all-around

Kellie Brown Silver Regionals - 3rd place floor, 3rd place uneven bars, 3rd place all-around

2011

Hannah Hunt Level 5 State - 1st place beam, 1st place floor, 1st place all-around

Hannah Hunt Level 6 State - 1st place uneven bars, 1st place all-around

Hannah Hunt Bronze State - 1st place balance beam, 2nd place uneven bars, 1st place all-around

Madeline Work Bronze State - 1st place uneven bars

Dakota Ruth Bronze State - 1st place uneven bars

Kellie Brown Silver State - 2nd place balance beam, 2nd place uneven bars, 2nd place all-around